Staff List (Alphabetical Order)

  • Mr M. Battersby

    Grounds Maintenance

  • Mrs L. Broadbent

    EYFS/KS1 Teacher

  • Miss L. Brown

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mr D. Burrows

    Head Teacher

  • Mrs A. Cook

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs A. Cutts

    KS1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs S. Davies

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs V. Earp

    KS2 Learning Support Assistant (ELSA & HLTA)

  • Mrs B. Filer

    School Cook

  • Miss L. Gamet

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mr N. Greenop

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs L. Hall

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mr S. Harper

    Music Tutor

  • Mrs C. Heaps

    KS2 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs R. Heron

    Foundation 1 Teacher

  • Mrs S. Hood

    KS1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mr A. Hooper

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs S. Hosker

    Year 5 & 6 Teacher

  • Mrs N. Johnson

    Foundation 1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs E. Kenney

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs C. Knight

    Wrap Around Care and Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs W. Lecoustre

    KS2 Learning Support Assistant (HLTA)

  • Mrs P. Lee

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs L. Marr

    Foundation 2 Learning Support Assistant

  • Ms C. Marwing

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs C. McCann

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • Miss S. McNulty

    School Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs A. Melling

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs H. Millensted

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs V. Newbold

    Cleaning Staff

  • Mr J. O'Hare

    Caretaker (Interim)

  • Mr S. Harper

    Music Teacher

  • Mr A. Parr

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs A. Parr

    School Office Staff & Lunchtime Co-ordinator

  • Mrs J. Poston

    Foundation 2 Teacher

  • Mrs L. Poynton

    Sports Teacher

  • Mrs A. Rathbone

    School Kitchen & Wrap Around Care Staff

  • Miss C. Rimmer

    Wrap Around Care Coordinator & Learning Support Assistant

  • Ms L. Scammell

    Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs T. Stanley

    Cleaning Staff

  • Mr J. Taaffe

    Caretaker

  • Mr G. Thomas

    Music Tutor (Woodwind)

  • Mrs G. Vickers

    Wrap Around Care Co-ordinator & Learning Support Assistant

  • Miss L. Venables

    Year 1 Teacher, SENCo

  • Mr C. Walsh

    Music Teacher

  • Miss L. Ward

    Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs J. Whelan

    Wrap Around Care Staff & Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs A. Whibley

    KS1 Learning Support Assistant (ELSA)

  • Mrs L. Young

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs R. Warwood

    Foundation 1 Teacher